Items: 0 Amount Rs: 0.00 View Cart

Item Code Product Details Price(₹)
Pl-Raiaonla Rai Anola Grafted - approx 2 ft Height

2 in stock

150 Add To Cart

Price inclusive of taxes Delivery Charges: Extra

Common Name: Rai Anola / Aonla small

Botanical Name: Phyllanthus acidus

The plant is a an intermediary between shrubs and tree, reaching 2 to 9 m high. The fruits are numerous, oblate, with 6 to 8 ribs, and densely clustered. They are pale yellow or white, waxy, crisp and juicy, and very sour. 4 to 6 seeds are contained in a stone at the center of each fruit.

The plant will be packed with utmost care to avoid drying during shipping. However, we can not guarantee the survival of the plant.

Recently Sold